FANDOM


International EventsEdit

World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)Edit

Cincinatti, US, 14-21 July 2018

2018 Gold Silver Bronze (Tied) Bronze (Tied)
Open Revolver Colony Doublewide GOAT
Women's Riot Revolution Molly Brown Brute Squad
Mixed BFG Slow White AMP Wild Card

Lecco, Italy, 2–9 August 2014

2014 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Revolver Sockeye Johnny Bravo
Women's Riot Fury Scandal
Mixed Drag'n Thrust Polar Bears The Ghosts
Masters Boneyard FIGJAM Johnny Encore
Women's Masters Vintage Godiva Golden Girls

Prague, Czech Republic, 3–10 July 2010

2010 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Revolver Sockeye Buzz Bullets
Women's Fury UNO Riot
Mixed CLX ONYX Mental Toss Flycoons
Masters Troubled Past Surly Eastern Greys

Perth, Australia, 11–18 November 2006

2006 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Buzz Bullets Thong Chilly
Women's MUD UNO Huck
Mixed Team Fisher Price Brass Monkey Slow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Masters VIGI O.L.D.S.A.G. Eastern Greys

Honolulu, US, 4–10 August 2002

2002 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Condors DoG Sockeye
Women's Riot Ozone Lady Godiva
Mixed Donner Party Hang Time Trigger Hippy
Masters KWA Skeleton Crew Old and in the Way

St. Andrews, Scotland, 12–20 August 1999

1999 Gold Silver Bronze
Open DoG Liquidisc Condors
Women's Women on the Verge Schwa Spirals
Mixed Red Fish Blue Fish Osaka Nato RippIt
Masters Cigar Return of the Red Eye Tempus Fugit

Vancouver, Canada, 27 July – 2 August 1997

1997 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Sockeye Double Happiness Furious George
Women's Women on the Verge Schwa Lady Godiva
Masters Beyondors Tempus Fugit Gamecock

Millfield, United Kingdom, 22–29 July 1995

1995 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Double Happines DoG New York
Women's Women on the Verge Ozone Red Lights
Masters Seven Sages of the Bamboo Grove Gummibears Princeton Alumni

Madison, US, 24–31 July 1993

1993 Gold Silver Bronze
Open New York Double Happiness Rhino Slam
Women's Maine-iacs Lady Godiva Women on the Verge
Masters Seven Sages of the Bamboo Grove Hapa Haolies Rude Boys

Toronto, Canada, 22–28 July 1991

1991 Gold Silver Bronze
Open New York First Time Gary Windy City
Women's Maine-iacs Lady Godiva Lady Condors
Masters Seven Sages of the Bamboo Grove Third Coast Mo'Better Masters

Cologne, Germany, 26–30 July 1989

1989 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Philmore Elvis From Hell Looney Tunes
Women's Lady Condors Smithereens Stenungsunds Frisbee Club

International World Games Ultimate ChampionshipEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2001 Akita Canada United States Japan
2005 Duisburg United States Australia Canada
2009 Kaohsiung United States Japan Australia
2013 Cali United States Australia Canada
2017 Wrocław United States Colombia Canada

World Ultimate and Guts Championship (WUGC)Edit

London, Great Britain, 18–25 June 2016

2016 Spirit Gold Silver Bronze
Men's New Zealand United States Japan Australia
Women's India United States Colombia Canada
Mixed Finland United States Australia Canada
Masters Men New Zealand United States Canada Great Britain
Masters Women's New Zealand United States Canada Australia
Guts United States United States Japan Great Britain

Sakai, Japan, 7–14 July 2012

2012 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Great Britain Canada
Women's Japan United States Canada
Mixed Canada Australia Japan
Open Masters Canada Australia Japan
Women's Masters United States Canada Japan
Guts Japan United States Japan

Vancouver, Canada, 2–9 August 2008

2008 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Canada United States Japan
Women's United States Japan Canada
Mixed Canada Japan United States
Masters United States Canada New Zealand
Junior Open United States Canada Germany
Junior Girls Japan Australia United States
Guts United States Japan Japan

World Ultimate Championship (WUC)Edit

Turku, Finland, 1–7 August 2004

2004 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Canada United States Australia
Women's Canada Finland United States
Mixed United States Canada New Zealand
Masters United States Canada Great Britain
Junior Open United States Canada Germany
Junior Girls Canada United States Sweeden

Heilbronn, Germany, 12–20 August 2000

2000 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Sweeden Canada
Women's Canada Japan Finland
Mixed United States Canada Finland
Masters United States Germany Canada
Junior Open Sweeden Canada United States
Junior Girls United States Canada Finland

Blaine, Minnesota, US, 15–22 August 1998

1998 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Canada Japan United States
Women's United States Japan Canada
Mixed Canada United States Germany
Masters Canada United States Netherlands
Junior United States Sweeden Canada

Jönköping, Sweden, 10–17 August 1996

1996 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Sweeden Finland
Women's Sweeden United States Japan
Masters Sweeden Canada United States
Junior Sweeden Germany United States

Colchester, United Kingdom, 21–28 August 1994

1994 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Sweeden Canada
Women's United States Netherlands Canada
Masters United States Canada Germany
Junior Sweeden United States Germany

Utsunomiya, Japan, 17–23 August 1992

1992 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Sweeden Canada Japan
Women's Japan Sweeden United States
Masters United States Germany Japan
Junior Chinese Taipei Japan

Oslo, Norway, 8–14 July 1990

1990 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Sweeden Finland
Women's United States Sweeden Finland
Masters United States Canada Germany
Junior Sweeden Finland United States

Leuven, Belgium, 29 August – 3 September 1988

1988 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Finland Sweeden
Women's United States Netherlands Sweeden
Junior Sweeden Finland United States

Colchester, United Kingdom, 25–31 August 1986

1986 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Sweeden West Germany
Women's United States Great Britain Finland
Junior Sweeden Finland Great Britain

Lucerne, Switzerland, 2–9 September 1984

1984 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Sweeden Finland
Women's Finland Sweeden Austria
Junior Sweeden Austria

Gothenburg, Sweden, 29 August – 3 September 1983

1983 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Finland Sweeden
Women's United States Finland Sweeden
Junior Finland United States Austria

World Junior Ultimate Championships (WJUC)Edit

Wroclaw, Poland, 31 July-6 August, 2016

2016 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Canada Great Britain
Women's Canada United States Colombia

Lecco, Italy, 20-26 July, 2014

2014 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Canada United States Germany
Women's United States Canada Colombia

Dublin, Ireland, 12-18 August, 2012

2012 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Colombia Canada
Women's Colombia United States Canada

Devens, USA, 13-18 August, 2006

2006 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Canada Colombia
Women's United States Canada Australia

Riga, Latvia, 10-13 July, 2002

2002 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Canada Sweden Finland
Women's Canada Sweeden Latvia

World Under 24 Ultimate Championships (WU24UC)Edit

WU24UC 2018

2018 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Italy Australia
Women's United States Canada Australia
Mixed United States Japan Canada

World Under 23 Ultimate Championships (WU23UC)Edit

London, Great Britain, 12-18 July 2015

2015 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Canada Japan
Women's Japan United States Canada
Mixed United States Australia Canada

Toronto, Canada, 22-28 July, 2013

2013 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Canada Australia
Women's United States Japan Canada
Mixed United States Canada Japan

Florence, Italy, 19-25 July, 2010

2010 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Canada Japan Germany
Women's Australia Japan Great Britain
Mixed Great Britain Belgium Germany

World Championships of Beach Ultimate (WCBU)Edit

Royan, France, 18-24 June 2017

2017 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Great Britain France
Women's Russia United States Great Britain
Mixed United States Canada Germany
Men's Masters United States France Canada
Women's Masters United States Canada Australia
Mixed Masters United States Canada France
Grand Masters United States Great Britain Canada

Dubai, UAE, 8-13 March 2015

2015 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Great Britain Philippines
Women's United States Russia Great Britain
Mixed Germany Canada United States
Open Masters United States Canada Philippines
Women's Masters United States Canada Great Britain
Mixed Masters United States Canada Australia
Grand Masters United States Sweden Finland

Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy, 22-28 August, 2011

2011 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Philippines Switzerland
Women's United States Canada Great Britain
Mixed United States Germany Australia
Masters United States Austria France
Mixed Masters Great Britain United States Germany
Grand Masters United States Austria Germany

World Great Grand Masters Beach Ultimate Championships (WGGBUC)Edit

Libson, Portugal, 17-21 June 2017

2017 Gold Silver Bronze
Open United States Canada Austria

Regional and Other EventsEdit

World Overall Flying Disc championshipsEdit

Jacksonville, Florida, 9–12 July 2009 Open Division

  1. Conrad Damon – US
  2. Jack Cooksey – US
  3. Harvey Brandt – US

Women's Division

  1. Mary Lowry – US
  2. Stina Persson – SWE
  3. Marygrace Sorrentino – US

European Ultimate Championships (EUC)Edit

Copenhagen, Denmark, 27 July-2 August 2015

2015 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Great Britain Germany France
Women's Finland Switzerland Germany
Mixed Great Britain Ireland France
Open Masters Denmark Switzerland Great Britain
Women's Masters Germany Finland Great Britain

EUC 2011

EUC 2007

EUC 2003

EUC 1995

EUC 1993

EUC 1991

EUC 1987

EUC 1985

EUC 1982

EUC 1981

European Championships of Beach UltimateEdit

Tarragona, Spain, 27-30 June, 2013

2013 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Switzerland Great Britain Germany
Women's Russia Switzerland Germany
Mixed Sweden Ireland Germany
Open Masters Great Britain France Finland
Women's Masters Germany Great Britain France
Mixed Masters Germany Great Britain France
Grand Masters France Austria Great Britain

Asia-Oceanic Ultimate and Guts Club Championships (AOUGCC)Edit

Manila, Philippines, 17-20 August 2017

2017 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Nomadic Tribe Crackerjacks Crush Goannas
Mixed Mulatto Pilipinas Bandits Sunken Pleasure
Women Huck Havoc Mayhem Vicious Girls
Guts Warriors Mangrove Crab Taoyuan 3 of Clubs

Asia-Oceanic Ultimate Championships (AOUC)Edit

Hong Kong, China, 27-29 November 2015

2015 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Japan Australia Philippines
Mixed Philippines Australia Japan
Women Chinese Taipei Singapore Philippines

Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 1-4 December, 2011

2011 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Japan Chinese Taipei Singapore
Mixed Japan Australia Chinese Taipei

Asia-Oceanic Ultimate Club Championships (AOUCC)Edit

AOUCC 2013

Pan American Ultimate Championships (PAUC)Edit

Puerto Morelos Quintana Roo, Mexico, 18-21 November 2015

2015 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Madison Club Comunidad El Oso Bushido Ultimate Club
Women's Revolution Heist Atlantiques
Mixed Drag'n Thrust Doubledown Mischief
Master Men's Tejas Black Cans & Highlands Reckon

Pan American Ultimate Club Championships (PAUCC)Edit

PAUCC 2017

2017 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Comunidad El Oso Alberta Flatball Club Discountry
Women's Revolution Bamboo Aerosoul
Mixed Mischief AMP Drag'n Thrust
Master Men's Black Cans & Highlands NSOM Beyondors

Aguas de Lindóia City, Brazil, 14-17 November, 2013

2013 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Sockeye Warao  ??
Women's Riot Mantis  ??

Medellín, Colombia, 23-27 November, 2011

2011 Gold Silver Bronze
Open Sockeye Warao Ki-E
Women's Fury Bamboo Revolution

All Africa Ultimate Club Championships (AAUCC)Edit

Kenya

2015 Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed Flying Tigers Ghost Ultimate Impala

Kampala, Uganda, 12-13 September 2015

2015 Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed Impala Nairobi Ultimate Flying Gorillas